Election Results
County_Logo_&_Sunset_Bridge
Last update: 5/22/2023 3:27:11 PM

2023 Municipal Primary Election Results


UNOFFICIAL RESULTS



LOWER DAUPHIN SCHOOL DIST REGION I-SCHOOL DIRECTOR ( Vote For 2 ) DEM$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 5 of 5     
Votes
DEM LISA FOLEY
284
96.93
96.93%
DEM WRITE-IN1
9
3.07
3.07%
DEM WRITE-IN2
0
0
0%
TOTAL:
293

LOWER DAUPHIN SCHOOL DIST REGION I-SCHOOL DIRECTOR ( Vote For 2 ) REP$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 5 of 5     
Votes
REP LISA FOLEY
585
96.85
96.85%
REP WRITE-IN1
18
2.98
2.98%
REP WRITE-IN2
1
0.17
0.17%
TOTAL:
604

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION II-SCH DIR (4-YR TERM) ( Vote For 1 ) DEM$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 4 of 4     
Votes
DEM TOM SCOTT
426
95.30
95.30%
DEM WRITE-IN1
21
4.70
4.70%
TOTAL:
447

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION II-SCH DIR (4-YR TERM) ( Vote For 1 ) REP$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 4 of 4     
Votes
REP TOM SCOTT
675
98.83
98.83%
REP WRITE-IN1
8
1.17
1.17%
TOTAL:
683

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION II-SCH DIR (2-YR TERM) ( Vote For 1 ) DEM$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 4 of 4     
Votes
DEM JOHN KASCHAK
447
98.46
98.46%
DEM WRITE-IN1
7
1.54
1.54%
TOTAL:
454

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION II-SCH DIR (2-YR TERM) ( Vote For 1 ) REP$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 4 of 4     
Votes
REP JOHN KASCHAK
659
98.95
98.95%
REP WRITE-IN1
7
1.05
1.05%
TOTAL:
666

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION III-SCH DIR (4-YR TERM) ( Vote For 2 ) DEM$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 3 of 3     
Votes
DEM ANJU SINGH
232
39.79
39.79%
DEM JEFFREY A NEELY
181
31.05
31.05%
DEM JESSE C BIRETZ
165
28.30
28.30%
DEM WRITE-IN1
5
0.86
0.86%
DEM WRITE-IN2
0
0
0%
TOTAL:
583

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION III-SCH DIR (4-YR TERM) ( Vote For 2 ) REP$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 3 of 3     
Votes
REP ANJU SINGH
126
11.22
11.22%
REP JESSE C BIRETZ
449
39.98
39.98%
REP JEFFREY A NEELY
539
48.00
48.00%
REP WRITE-IN1
9
0.80
0.80%
REP WRITE-IN2
0
0
0%
TOTAL:
1123

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION III-SCH DIR (2-YR TERM) ( Vote For 1 ) DEM$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 3 of 3     
Votes
DEM AMANDA L UNGER
320
99.07
99.07%
DEM WRITE-IN1
3
0.93
0.93%
TOTAL:
323

LOWER DAUPHIN SCH DIST REGION III-SCH DIR (2-YR TERM) ( Vote For 1 ) REP$^
Click here for precincts results
Click here for precinct by ballot
In-Person Precincts Reporting - 3 of 3     
Votes
REP AMANDA L UNGER
611
99.51
99.51%
REP WRITE-IN1
3
0.49
0.49%
TOTAL:
614